COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10399004Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Colshaw Hall Stocks Lane, Over Peover, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 8TW
- Incorporated
- 28/09/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2024: £539.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £787.61K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £539.74K in 2024 to £787.61K in 2025 (45.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+45.9%
£539.74K in 2023 to £787.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 539.74K | 539.74K | 539.74K | 539.74K | 787.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD report in 2025?
COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What total assets did COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD report in 2025?
COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD reported total assets of £787.61K for 2025. That compares with £539.74K in 2024, a change of 45.93%.
What total liabilities did COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD report in 2025?
COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD employ?
COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 45.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5). The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 45.9% from £539.74K to £787.61K.
Which years of COLSHAW HALL MAJORCA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.