Active

COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07788124Copy
Copy
Registered office
Armour House, Colthrop Lane, Thatcham, Berkshire RG19 4PD
Incorporated
27/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
57 (2023)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£83.26K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £83.26K

Total Assets

£91.27K2023
8.32%vs 2022

2022: £84.26K

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

572023
+5vs 2022

2022: 52

In 2024, COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £83.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.27K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 57 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £84.26K in 2022 to £91.27K in 2023 (8.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£83.26K2024
No changefrom £83.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£83.26K2022£83.26K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.22%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£83.26K83.26K83.26K83.26K
Total Assets£84.26K84.26K91.27K–
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00–
Employees465257–

COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £83.26K for 2024. That compares with £83.26K in 2023.

COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £91.27K for 2023. That compares with £84.26K in 2022, a change of 8.32%.

COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 57 employees in 2023, compared with 52 in 2022.

Between 2022 and 2024, COLTHROP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.