Active

COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03758543Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Filkins, Lechlade, Gloucestershire GL7 3JQ
Incorporated
23/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£421.25K2025
3.25%vs 2024

2024: £408.01K

Total Assets

£908.32K2025
-9.68%vs 2024

2024: £1.01M

Cash in Bank

£493.59K2025
-17.19%vs 2024

2024: £596.02K

Total Liabilities

£487.07K2025
-18.50%vs 2024

2024: £597.62K

Employees

172025
+1vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £421.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £908.32K, cash in bank of £493.59K and total liabilities of £487.07K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £597.62K in 2024 to £487.07K in 2025 (-18.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£421.25K2025
3.25%from £408.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£478.43K2023£421.25K2025
-12%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£486.75K2023£493.59K2025
+1.4%vs 2023

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£865.44K2023£908.32K2025
+5%vs 2023

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£387.01K2023£487.07K2025
+25.9%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023172025
+13.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+25.9%

£387.01K in 2023 to £487.07K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-12%

£478.43K in 2023 to £421.25K in 2025

COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.38%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.62%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
101.34%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.34%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£520.73K583.32K478.43K408.01K421.25K
Total Assets£888.75K952.85K865.44K1.01M908.32K
Cash in Bank£691.49K612.32K486.75K596.02K493.59K
Total Liabilities£368.03K369.53K387.01K597.62K487.07K
Employees1515151617

COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £421.25K for 2025. That compares with £408.01K in 2024, a change of 3.25%.

What total assets did COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED reported total assets of £908.32K for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of -9.68%.

What cash in bank did COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £493.59K for 2025. That compares with £596.02K in 2024, a change of -17.19%.

How many people does COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED employ?

toggle

COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

How have COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 12%, cash in bank rose by 1.4%, total assets rose by 5% and total liabilities rose by 25.9%. Net assets contracted at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £478.43K to £421.25K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of COLVIN AND MOGGRIDGE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.