COMBAT FIRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05890461CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Youngs Industrial Estate, Stanbridge Road, Leighton Buzzard, Beds LU7 4QB
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £793.45K
Total Assets
2024: £1.67M
Cash in Bank
2024: £167.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £647.82K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, COMBAT FIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £984.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.73M, cash in bank of £229.95K and total liabilities of £529.14K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £793.45K in 2024 to £984.72K in 2025 (24.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMBAT FIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+37.9%
£714.22K in 2023 to £984.72K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for COMBAT FIRE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMBAT FIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.55%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMBAT FIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 572.34K | 544.99K | 714.22K | 793.45K | 984.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.02M | 823.84K | 1.32M | 1.67M | 1.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 291.70K | 90.73K | 229.37K | 167.66K | 229.95K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 347.83K | 278.85K | 459.43K | 647.82K | 529.14K |
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 |
COMBAT FIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMBAT FIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COMBAT FIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £984.72K for 2025. That compares with £793.45K in 2024, a change of 24.11%.
COMBAT FIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of 3.88%.
COMBAT FIRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £229.95K for 2025. That compares with £167.66K in 2024, a change of 37.15%.
COMBAT FIRE LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COMBAT FIRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.9%, cash in bank rose by 0.3%, total assets rose by 30.9% and total liabilities rose by 15.2%. Net assets compounded at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £714.22K to £984.72K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.