Active

COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03841158Copy
Copy
Registered office
Potton House, Wyboston Lakes Great North Road, Wyboston, Bedford MK44 3BZ
Incorporated
14/09/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-140.15K2025
-39.24%vs 2024

2024: £-100.65K

Total Assets

£204.63K2025
-58.71%vs 2024

2024: £495.57K

Cash in Bank

£1.21K2025
-96.49%vs 2024

2024: £34.55K

Total Liabilities

£344.78K2025
-42.17%vs 2024

2024: £596.22K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-140.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.63K, cash in bank of £1.21K and total liabilities of £344.78K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £495.57K in 2024 to £204.63K in 2025 (-58.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-140.15K2025
-39.24%from £-100.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.43K2023£-140.15K2025
-9887%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£29.88K2023£1.21K2025
-95.9%vs 2023

-79.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£350.54K2023£204.63K2025
-41.6%vs 2023

-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£349.11K2023£344.78K2025
-1.2%vs 2023

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-9887%

£1.43K in 2023 to £-140.15K in 2025

Every measure that changed in COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-68.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
168.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£75.97K83.00K1.43K-100.65K-140.15K
Total Assets£578.30K450.24K350.54K495.57K204.63K
Cash in Bank£79.15K15.00K29.88K34.55K1.21K
Total Liabilities£502.34K367.24K349.11K596.22K344.78K
Employees108121212

COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-140.15K for 2025. That compares with £-100.65K in 2024, a change of -39.24%.

COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED reported total assets of £204.63K for 2025. That compares with £495.57K in 2024, a change of -58.71%.

COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.21K for 2025. That compares with £34.55K in 2024, a change of -96.49%.

COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COMBINED OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED's net assets fell by 9887%, cash in bank fell by 95.9%, total assets fell by 41.6% and total liabilities fell by 1.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 79.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.88K to £1.21K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.