COMFICARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02948999CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Lime Court, Pathfields Business Park, South Molton, Devon EX36 3LH
- Incorporated
- 15/07/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.42K
Total Assets
2024: £25.70K
Cash in Bank
2023: £22.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.28K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, COMFICARE LIMITED reported net assets of £574.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £25.70K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMFICARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-88% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£52.54K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for COMFICARE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMFICARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.78%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.22%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMFICARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.42K | 28.01K | 39.74K | 17.42K | 574.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 58.37K | 34.67K | 52.54K | 25.70K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.67K | 1.60K | 22.07K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.43K | 6.66K | 12.80K | 8.28K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
COMFICARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMFICARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COMFICARE LIMITED reported net assets of £574.00 for 2025. That compares with £17.42K in 2024, a change of -96.71%.
COMFICARE LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £25.70K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
COMFICARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £22.07K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
COMFICARE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COMFICARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 98.6%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 88% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.74K to £574.00. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.