Active

COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD Financials

Company number
11644297Copy
Copy
Registered office
21a New Road, Ilford IG3 8AU
Incorporated
26/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-147.13K2025
-22.71%vs 2024

2024: £-119.91K

Total Assets

£14.79K2025
-74.15%vs 2024

2024: £57.21K

Total Liabilities

£161.92K2025
-8.58%vs 2024

2024: £177.11K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD reported net assets of £-147.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.79K and total liabilities of £161.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £57.21K in 2024 to £14.79K in 2025 (-74.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-147.13K2025
-22.71%from £-119.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-180.03K2023£-147.13K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£10.13K2023£14.79K2025
+46%vs 2023

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£161.92K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+46%

£10.13K in 2023 to £14.79K in 2025

Every measure that changed in COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-994.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,094.94%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-81.02K-114.69K-180.03K-119.91K-147.13K
Total Assets£12.68K13.50K10.13K57.21K14.79K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£93.70K0.000.00177.11K161.92K
Employees33333

COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD reported net assets of £-147.13K for 2025. That compares with £-119.91K in 2024, a change of -22.71%.

COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD reported total assets of £14.79K for 2025. That compares with £57.21K in 2024, a change of -74.15%.

COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD reported total liabilities of £161.92K for 2025. That compares with £177.11K in 2024, a change of -8.58%.

COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COMMAND COMMUNICATION LTD's total assets rose by 46% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 20.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.13K to £14.79K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.