Active

COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC552090Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Castle Court, Carnegie Campus, Dunfermline, Fife KY11 8PB
Incorporated
07/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£236.13K2025
7.36%vs 2024

2024: £219.95K

Total Assets

£265.23K2025
17.63%vs 2024

2024: £225.47K

Cash in Bank

£871.002025
-97.52%vs 2024

2024: £35.09K

Total Liabilities

£29.10K2025
426.75%vs 2024

2024: £5.53K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £236.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £265.23K, cash in bank of £871.00 and total liabilities of £29.10K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £225.47K in 2024 to £265.23K in 2025 (17.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£236.13K2025
7.36%from £219.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£213.28K2023£236.13K2025
+10.7%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.66K2023£871.002025
-81.3%vs 2023

-56.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£229.19K2023£265.23K2025
+15.7%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.91K2023£29.10K2025
+82.9%vs 2023

+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+82.9%

£15.91K in 2023 to £29.10K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.99%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.33%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£114.94K160.86K213.28K219.95K236.13K
Total Assets£125.58K174.79K229.19K225.47K265.23K
Cash in Bank£1.50K593.004.66K35.09K871.00
Total Liabilities£10.64K13.93K15.91K5.53K29.10K
Employees44400

COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £236.13K for 2025. That compares with £219.95K in 2024, a change of 7.36%.

What total assets did COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED reported total assets of £265.23K for 2025. That compares with £225.47K in 2024, a change of 17.63%.

What cash in bank did COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £871.00 for 2025. That compares with £35.09K in 2024, a change of -97.52%.

How many people does COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.7%, cash in bank fell by 81.3%, total assets rose by 15.7% and total liabilities rose by 82.9%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £213.28K to £236.13K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of COMMERCIAL CAPABILITIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.