COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14094657CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2a Montgomerie Road, Southsea PO5 1ED
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £37.55K
Total Assets
2025: £161.73K
Total Liabilities
2025: £124.18K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD reported net assets of £73.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £264.30K and total liabilities of £190.93K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £161.73K in 2025 to £264.30K in 2026 (63.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+43.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+61.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+70.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+191%
£65.67K in 2024 to £190.93K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.76%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.24%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.79K | 35.51K | 37.55K | 73.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.04K | 101.18K | 161.73K | 264.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.24K | 65.67K | 124.18K | 190.93K |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 |
COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD reported net assets of £73.37K for 2026. That compares with £37.55K in 2025, a change of 95.40%.
COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD reported total assets of £264.30K for 2026. That compares with £161.73K in 2025, a change of 63.42%.
COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD reported total liabilities of £190.93K for 2026. That compares with £124.18K in 2025, a change of 53.75%.
COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, COMMERCIAL GAS ENGINEERS SOUTHERN LTD's net assets rose by 107%, total assets rose by 161%, total liabilities rose by 191% and employee numbers rose by 150%. Net assets compounded at 43.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £35.51K to £73.37K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.