COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09444930Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 The Ajm Centre, Prospect Business Park, Swanage, Dorset BH19 1FE
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.22K
Total Assets
2024: £9.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.90K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD reported net assets of £-11.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.68K and total liabilities of £21.44K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-4.22K in 2024 to £-11.76K in 2025 (-178.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-53% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-286%
£6.32K in 2023 to £-11.76K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -121.48%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 221.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.37K | 7.19K | 6.32K | -4.22K | -11.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 63.73K | 62.84K | 43.89K | 9.68K | 9.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.83K | 49.44K | 37.57K | 13.90K | 21.44K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | – |
COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD report in 2025?
COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD reported net assets of £-11.76K for 2025. That compares with £-4.22K in 2024, a change of -178.45%.
What total assets did COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD report in 2025?
COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD reported total assets of £9.68K for 2025. That compares with £9.68K in 2024.
What total liabilities did COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD report in 2025?
COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD reported total liabilities of £21.44K for 2025. That compares with £13.90K in 2024, a change of 54.20%.
How many people does COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD employ?
COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD's net assets fell by 286%, total assets fell by 77.9% and total liabilities fell by 42.9%. Total assets contracted at 53% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.89K to £9.68K. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 286% from £6.32K to £-11.76K.
Which years of COMMERCIAL LOANS & FINANCE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.