COMMFIX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06710935CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4385, 06710935 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £14.49K
Total Assets
2023: £178.27K
Cash in Bank
2023: £51.19K
Total Liabilities
2023: £163.77K
Employees
2023: 20
In 2024, COMMFIX LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £172.88K, cash in bank of £43.97K and total liabilities of £177.38K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £14.49K in 2023 to £-4.50K in 2024 (-131.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COMMFIX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-112%
£37.54K in 2022 to £-4.50K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for COMMFIX LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMMFIX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.60%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.60%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 24.79%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 25.43%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMMFIX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 60.36K | 37.54K | 14.49K | -4.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 262.97K | 234.66K | 178.27K | 172.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 110.03K | 79.31K | 51.19K | 43.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 202.61K | 197.12K | 163.77K | 177.38K |
| Employees | 33 | 26 | 20 | 16 |
COMMFIX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMFIX LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COMMFIX LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.50K for 2024. That compares with £14.49K in 2023, a change of -131.07%.
COMMFIX LIMITED reported total assets of £172.88K for 2024. That compares with £178.27K in 2023, a change of -3.02%.
COMMFIX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.97K for 2024. That compares with £51.19K in 2023, a change of -14.10%.
COMMFIX LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COMMFIX LIMITED's net assets fell by 112%, cash in bank fell by 44.6%, total assets fell by 26.3% and total liabilities fell by 10%. Cash in bank contracted at 25.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £79.31K to £43.97K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (-10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.