Active

COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05924654Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Commodore House 17 Lon Delyn, Prestatyn, Denbighshire LL19 9LW
Incorporated
05/09/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£28.94K2025
-16.39%vs 2024

2024: £34.62K

Total Assets

£45.49K2025
-3.95%vs 2024

2024: £47.36K

Total Liabilities

£16.54K2025
29.81%vs 2024

2024: £12.74K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £28.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £45.49K and total liabilities of £16.54K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £34.62K in 2024 to £28.94K in 2025 (-16.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.94K2025
-16.39%from £34.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£21.26K2023£28.94K2025
+36.2%vs 2023

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£49.07K2023£45.49K2025
-7.3%vs 2023

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.81K2023£16.54K2025
-40.5%vs 2023

-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+36.2%

£21.26K in 2023 to £28.94K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-40.5%

£27.81K in 2023 to £16.54K in 2025

COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.63%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
36.37%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£38.63K37.47K21.26K34.62K28.94K
Total Assets£68.44K68.37K49.07K47.36K45.49K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£29.81K30.91K27.81K12.74K16.54K
Employees45554

COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £28.94K for 2025. That compares with £34.62K in 2024, a change of -16.39%.

What total assets did COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £45.49K for 2025. That compares with £47.36K in 2024, a change of -3.95%.

What total liabilities did COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.54K for 2025. That compares with £12.74K in 2024, a change of 29.81%.

How many people does COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.2%, total assets fell by 7.3%, total liabilities fell by 40.5% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.26K to £28.94K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of COMMODORE FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.