Active

COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Financials

Company number
10383728Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
111 Gloucester Road, Bishopston, Bristol BS7 8AT
Incorporated
19/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£154.60K2025
-5.25%vs 2024

2024: £163.17K

Total Assets

£233.59K2025
-21.58%vs 2024

2024: £297.87K

Cash in Bank

£41.61K2025
87.17%vs 2024

2024: £22.23K

Total Liabilities

£66.27K2025
-43.64%vs 2024

2024: £117.57K

Employees

92025
-1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £154.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £233.59K, cash in bank of £41.61K and total liabilities of £66.27K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £297.87K in 2024 to £233.59K in 2025 (-21.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£154.60K2025
-5.25%from £163.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.18%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
28.37%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
62.79%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
17.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£115.52K121.65K163.17K154.60K
Total Assets£169.99K230.14K297.87K233.59K
Cash in Bank£59.03K86.35K22.23K41.61K
Total Liabilities£50.42K104.27K117.57K66.27K
Employees78109

COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY report in 2025?

toggle

COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported net assets of £154.60K for 2025. That compares with £163.17K in 2024, a change of -5.25%.

What total assets did COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY report in 2025?

toggle

COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported total assets of £233.59K for 2025. That compares with £297.87K in 2024, a change of -21.58%.

What cash in bank did COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY report in 2025?

toggle

COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported cash in bank of £41.61K for 2025. That compares with £22.23K in 2024, a change of 87.17%.

How many people does COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY employ?

toggle

COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Which years of COMMONS LAW COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.