Active

COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. Financials

Company number
10359588Copy
Copy
Registered office
133 Creek Rd Creek Road, London SE8 3BU
Incorporated
05/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.00K2024
-50.00%vs 2023

2023: £200.00K

Total Assets

£200.00K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £200.00K

Cash in Bank

£100.00K2024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2024, COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. reported net assets of £100.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.00K, cash in bank of £100.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £200.00K in 2023 to £100.00K in 2024 (-50.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.00K2024
-50.00%from £200.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.00K2022£100.00K2024
-50%vs 2022

-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-50%

£200.00K in 2022 to £100.00K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£200.00K200.00K200.00K100.00K
Total Assets£–200.00K200.00K–
Cash in Bank£–––100.00K
Total Liabilities£–0.000.00–
Employees101010–

COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. reported net assets of £100.00K for 2024. That compares with £200.00K in 2023, a change of -50.00%.

COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. reported total assets of £200.00K for 2023. That compares with £200.00K in 2022.

COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. reported cash in bank of £100.00K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD. reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2022 and 2024, COMMONWEALTH ADMIN. 8798 LTD.'s net assets fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £200.00K to £100.00K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.