COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11144311Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Hart Street, London EC3R 7NB
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £74.22K
Total Assets
2024: £187.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £113.26K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD reported net assets of £222.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £355.31K and total liabilities of £133.05K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £187.48K in 2024 to £355.31K in 2025 (89.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+50.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+329%
£51.83K in 2023 to £222.26K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.05K | 52.28K | 51.83K | 74.22K | 222.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 108.90K | 76.16K | 156.26K | 187.48K | 355.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.85K | 23.89K | 104.43K | 113.26K | 133.05K |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD report in 2025?
COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD reported net assets of £222.26K for 2025. That compares with £74.22K in 2024, a change of 199.46%.
What total assets did COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD report in 2025?
COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD reported total assets of £355.31K for 2025. That compares with £187.48K in 2024, a change of 89.52%.
What total liabilities did COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD report in 2025?
COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD reported total liabilities of £133.05K for 2025. That compares with £113.26K in 2024, a change of 17.47%.
How many people does COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD employ?
COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD's net assets rose by 329%, total assets rose by 127%, total liabilities rose by 27.4% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 107% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.83K to £222.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of COMMUNITY COMMUNICATIONS PARTNERSHIP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.