COMMUNITY ROCKS Financials
- Company number
- 06256913Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Harborough Hill House Harringworth Road, Gretton, Corby, Northamptonshire NN17 3DD
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.22K
Total Assets
2024: £5.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, COMMUNITY ROCKS reported net assets of £4.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.50K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.22K in 2024 to £4.50K in 2025 (-13.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMMUNITY ROCKS filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£1.26K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in COMMUNITY ROCKS's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMMUNITY ROCKS's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMMUNITY ROCKS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.11K | 8.90K | 8.94K | 5.22K | 4.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.11K | 8.90K | 10.19K | 5.22K | 4.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.26K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
COMMUNITY ROCKS financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COMMUNITY ROCKS filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMMUNITY ROCKS covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COMMUNITY ROCKS report in 2025?
COMMUNITY ROCKS reported net assets of £4.50K for 2025. That compares with £5.22K in 2024, a change of -13.70%.
What total assets did COMMUNITY ROCKS report in 2025?
COMMUNITY ROCKS reported total assets of £4.50K for 2025. That compares with £5.22K in 2024, a change of -13.70%.
What total liabilities did COMMUNITY ROCKS report in 2025?
COMMUNITY ROCKS reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does COMMUNITY ROCKS employ?
COMMUNITY ROCKS reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have COMMUNITY ROCKS financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COMMUNITY ROCKS's net assets fell by 49.6%, total assets fell by 55.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 29% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.94K to £4.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of COMMUNITY ROCKS financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.