Active

COMPA FOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13562019Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
210 Lower Regent Street, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 2DD
Incorporated
12/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£23.00K2025
328.39%vs 2024

2024: £-10.07K

Total Assets

£100.54K2025
134.18%vs 2024

2024: £42.93K

Cash in Bank

£54.88K2025
180.82%vs 2024

2024: £19.54K

Total Liabilities

£77.55K2025
46.31%vs 2024

2024: £53.00K

Employees

152025
+11vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, COMPA FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £23.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.54K, cash in bank of £54.88K and total liabilities of £77.55K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £42.93K in 2024 to £100.54K in 2025 (134.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.00K2025
328.39%from £-10.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMPA FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-31.51K2023£23.00K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£7.73K2023£54.88K2025
+610%vs 2023

+166% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£31.21K2023£100.54K2025
+222%vs 2023

+79.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£62.73K2023£77.55K2025
+23.6%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32023152025
+400%vs 2023+12

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+610%

£7.73K in 2023 to £54.88K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for COMPA FOODS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMPA FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.87%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
77.13%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
70.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMPA FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-18.39K-31.51K-10.07K23.00K
Total Assets£26.39K31.21K42.93K100.54K
Cash in Bank£1.45K7.73K19.54K54.88K
Total Liabilities£44.78K62.73K53.00K77.55K
Employees63415

COMPA FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMPA FOODS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPA FOODS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMPA FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPA FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £23.00K for 2025. That compares with £-10.07K in 2024, a change of 328.39%.

What total assets did COMPA FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPA FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £100.54K for 2025. That compares with £42.93K in 2024, a change of 134.18%.

What cash in bank did COMPA FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPA FOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £54.88K for 2025. That compares with £19.54K in 2024, a change of 180.82%.

How many people does COMPA FOODS LIMITED employ?

toggle

COMPA FOODS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have COMPA FOODS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COMPA FOODS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 610%, total assets rose by 222%, total liabilities rose by 23.6% and employee numbers rose by 400%. Cash in bank compounded at 166% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.73K to £54.88K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+12).

Which years of COMPA FOODS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.