Active

COMPACTYPIST LIMITED Financials

Company number
03186421Copy
Copy
Registered office
Gear House, Saltmeadows Road, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear NE8 3AH
Incorporated
16/04/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£74.98K2025
-1.98%vs 2024

2024: £76.50K

Cash in Bank

£9.91K2025
-4.68%vs 2024

2024: £10.39K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, COMPACTYPIST LIMITED reported net assets of £74.98K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.91K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £76.50K in 2024 to £74.98K in 2025 (-1.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£74.98K2025
-1.98%from £76.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMPACTYPIST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£76.82K2023£74.98K2025
-2.4%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£10.81K2023£9.91K2025
-8.4%vs 2023

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in COMPACTYPIST LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMPACTYPIST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£76.30K78.70K76.82K76.50K74.98K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£8.16K11.83K10.81K10.39K9.91K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

COMPACTYPIST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPACTYPIST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COMPACTYPIST LIMITED reported net assets of £74.98K for 2025. That compares with £76.50K in 2024, a change of -1.98%.

COMPACTYPIST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.91K for 2025. That compares with £10.39K in 2024, a change of -4.68%.

COMPACTYPIST LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

COMPACTYPIST LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COMPACTYPIST LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.4%, cash in bank fell by 8.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.82K to £74.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.