Active

COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07450327Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Pets At Home Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
Incorporated
24/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-280.24K2025
-28.97%vs 2024

2024: £-217.29K

Total Assets

£183.01K2025
-16.61%vs 2024

2024: £219.47K

Cash in Bank

£550.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £550.00

Total Liabilities

£463.25K2025
6.06%vs 2024

2024: £436.76K

Employees

162025
+3vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-280.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £183.01K, cash in bank of £550.00 and total liabilities of £463.25K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-217.29K in 2024 to £-280.24K in 2025 (-28.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-280.24K2025
-28.97%from £-217.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-288.52K2023£-280.24K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£550.002023£550.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£96.62K2023£183.01K2025
+89.4%vs 2023

+37.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£385.14K2023£463.25K2025
+20.3%vs 2023

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023162025
+45.5%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+89.4%

£96.62K in 2023 to £183.01K in 2025

Every measure that changed in COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-153.13%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
253.13%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.30%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-288.52K-217.29K-280.24K
Total Assets£96.62K219.47K183.01K
Cash in Bank£550.00550.00550.00
Total Liabilities£385.14K436.76K463.25K
Employees111316

COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-280.24K for 2025. That compares with £-217.29K in 2024, a change of -28.97%.

What total assets did COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED reported total assets of £183.01K for 2025. That compares with £219.47K in 2024, a change of -16.61%.

What cash in bank did COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £550.00 for 2025. That compares with £550.00 in 2024.

How many people does COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED employ?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 89.4%, total liabilities rose by 20.3% and employee numbers rose by 45.5%. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+5). The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 89.4% from £96.62K to £183.01K.

Which years of COMPANION CARE (AINTREE) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.