Active

COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06408626Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Pets At Home, Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
Incorporated
25/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£226.06K2025
123.01%vs 2024

2024: £101.36K

Total Assets

£538.46K2025
19.00%vs 2024

2024: £452.49K

Cash in Bank

£318.79K2025
31.27%vs 2024

2024: £242.85K

Total Liabilities

£312.41K2025
-11.03%vs 2024

2024: £351.12K

Employees

232025
+1vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £226.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £538.46K, cash in bank of £318.79K and total liabilities of £312.41K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £101.36K in 2024 to £226.06K in 2025 (123.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£226.06K2025
123.01%from £101.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£122.60K2023£226.06K2025
+84.4%vs 2023

+35.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£201.96K2023£318.79K2025
+57.8%vs 2023

+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£395.34K2023£538.46K2025
+36.2%vs 2023

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£272.75K2023£312.41K2025
+14.5%vs 2023

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023232025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+84.4%

£122.60K in 2023 to £226.06K in 2025

Every measure that changed in COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
58.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
102.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
59.20%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£122.60K101.36K226.06K
Total Assets£395.34K452.49K538.46K
Cash in Bank£201.96K242.85K318.79K
Total Liabilities£272.75K351.12K312.41K
Employees232223

COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £226.06K for 2025. That compares with £101.36K in 2024, a change of 123.01%.

What total assets did COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £538.46K for 2025. That compares with £452.49K in 2024, a change of 19.00%.

What cash in bank did COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £318.79K for 2025. That compares with £242.85K in 2024, a change of 31.27%.

How many people does COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

How have COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 84.4%, cash in bank rose by 57.8%, total assets rose by 36.2% and total liabilities rose by 14.5%. Net assets compounded at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £122.60K to £226.06K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 23 in 2025.

Which years of COMPANION CARE (CRAMLINGTON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.