Active

COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08347816Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Pets At Home Limited Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
Incorporated
04/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£148.01K2025
1.04K%vs 2024

2024: £-15.67K

Total Assets

£320.67K2025
101.02%vs 2024

2024: £159.52K

Cash in Bank

£198.28K2025
388.70%vs 2024

2024: £40.57K

Total Liabilities

£172.66K2025
-1.44%vs 2024

2024: £175.19K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £148.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £320.67K, cash in bank of £198.28K and total liabilities of £172.66K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-15.67K in 2024 to £148.01K in 2025 (1.04K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£148.01K2025
1.04K%from £-15.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-111.59K2023£148.01K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£300.002023£198.28K2025
+65993%vs 2023

+2471% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£115.72K2023£320.67K2025
+177%vs 2023

+66.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£227.31K2023£172.66K2025
-24%vs 2023

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023122025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+65993%

£300.00 in 2023 to £198.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-24%

£227.31K in 2023 to £172.66K in 2025

COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.16%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.84%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
114.84%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
61.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-111.59K-15.67K148.01K
Total Assets£115.72K159.52K320.67K
Cash in Bank£300.0040.57K198.28K
Total Liabilities£227.31K175.19K172.66K
Employees121212

COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £148.01K for 2025. That compares with £-15.67K in 2024, a change of 1.04K%.

What total assets did COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED reported total assets of £320.67K for 2025. That compares with £159.52K in 2024, a change of 101.02%.

What cash in bank did COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £198.28K for 2025. That compares with £40.57K in 2024, a change of 388.70%.

How many people does COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 65993%, total assets rose by 177%, total liabilities fell by 24% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 2471% a year across the two years to 2025, from £300.00 to £198.28K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.

Which years of COMPANION CARE (DERBY KINGSWAY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.