Active

COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07487262Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Pets At Home Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
Incorporated
10/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£340.54K2025
21.35%vs 2024

2024: £280.62K

Total Assets

£501.06K2025
19.43%vs 2024

2024: £419.55K

Cash in Bank

£13.72K2025
-93.61%vs 2024

2024: £214.67K

Total Liabilities

£160.52K2025
15.54%vs 2024

2024: £138.93K

Employees

162025
+4vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £340.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £501.06K, cash in bank of £13.72K and total liabilities of £160.52K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £214.67K in 2024 to £13.72K in 2025 (-93.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£340.54K2025
21.35%from £280.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£287.57K2023£340.54K2025
+18.4%vs 2023

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£331.16K2023£13.72K2025
-95.9%vs 2023

-79.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£432.23K2023£501.06K2025
+15.9%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£144.66K2023£160.52K2025
+11%vs 2023

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023162025
+33.3%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

12 in 2023 to 16 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-95.9%

£331.16K in 2023 to £13.72K in 2025

COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.96%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.04%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8.55%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£287.57K280.62K340.54K
Total Assets£432.23K419.55K501.06K
Cash in Bank£331.16K214.67K13.72K
Total Liabilities£144.66K138.93K160.52K
Employees121216

COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED reported net assets of £340.54K for 2025. That compares with £280.62K in 2024, a change of 21.35%.

What total assets did COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED reported total assets of £501.06K for 2025. That compares with £419.55K in 2024, a change of 19.43%.

What cash in bank did COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.72K for 2025. That compares with £214.67K in 2024, a change of -93.61%.

How many people does COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED employ?

toggle

COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.4%, cash in bank fell by 95.9%, total assets rose by 15.9% and total liabilities rose by 11%. Net assets compounded at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £287.57K to £340.54K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of COMPANION CARE (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.