COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07422498Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Pets At Home Limited Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £128.82K
Total Assets
2024: £433.97K
Cash in Bank
2024: £219.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £305.15K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £115.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £372.49K, cash in bank of £193.26K and total liabilities of £256.83K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £433.97K in 2024 to £372.49K in 2025 (-14.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.4%
£226.54K in 2023 to £256.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-50.5%
£233.76K in 2023 to £115.66K in 2025
COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.05%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.95%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 75.25%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 51.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 233.76K | 128.82K | 115.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 460.30K | 433.97K | 372.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 277.66K | 219.05K | 193.26K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 226.54K | 305.15K | 256.83K |
| Employees | 19 | 16 | 15 |
COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £115.66K for 2025. That compares with £128.82K in 2024, a change of -10.21%.
What total assets did COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £372.49K for 2025. That compares with £433.97K in 2024, a change of -14.17%.
What cash in bank did COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £193.26K for 2025. That compares with £219.05K in 2024, a change of -11.78%.
How many people does COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED employ?
COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
How have COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.5%, cash in bank fell by 30.4%, total assets fell by 19.1% and total liabilities rose by 13.4%. Net assets contracted at 29.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £233.76K to £115.66K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of COMPANION CARE (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.