COMPANY DEBT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06352368Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Level 18, 40 Bank Street, London E14 5NR
- Incorporated
- 24/08/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £17.42K
Total Assets
2023: £70.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £52.86K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, COMPANY DEBT LTD reported net assets of £23.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.11K and total liabilities of £48.65K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £17.42K in 2023 to £23.46K in 2024 (34.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COMPANY DEBT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+232% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1003%
£2.13K in 2022 to £23.46K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.4%
£68.95K in 2022 to £48.65K in 2024
COMPANY DEBT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMPANY DEBT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.54%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMPANY DEBT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.62K | 2.13K | 17.42K | 23.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 70.46K | 71.08K | 70.28K | 72.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.85K | 68.95K | 52.86K | 48.65K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
COMPANY DEBT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COMPANY DEBT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPANY DEBT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did COMPANY DEBT LTD report in 2024?
COMPANY DEBT LTD reported net assets of £23.46K for 2024. That compares with £17.42K in 2023, a change of 34.72%.
What total assets did COMPANY DEBT LTD report in 2024?
COMPANY DEBT LTD reported total assets of £72.11K for 2024. That compares with £70.28K in 2023, a change of 2.61%.
What total liabilities did COMPANY DEBT LTD report in 2024?
COMPANY DEBT LTD reported total liabilities of £48.65K for 2024. That compares with £52.86K in 2023, a change of -7.97%.
How many people does COMPANY DEBT LTD employ?
COMPANY DEBT LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have COMPANY DEBT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, COMPANY DEBT LTD's net assets rose by 1003%, total assets rose by 1.5%, total liabilities fell by 29.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 232% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.13K to £23.46K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of COMPANY DEBT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.