COMPANY FINANCES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06741919Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Coney Gree, Leckhampton Hill, Cheltenham, Glos GL53 9QH
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £43.11K
Total Assets
2024: £45.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.52K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, COMPANY FINANCES LTD reported net assets of £51.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.73K and total liabilities of £2.45K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £43.11K in 2024 to £51.38K in 2025 (19.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMPANY FINANCES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Net Assets+51.7%
£33.88K in 2023 to £51.38K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.5%
£2.68K in 2023 to £2.45K in 2025
COMPANY FINANCES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMPANY FINANCES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.57%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMPANY FINANCES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.71K | 44.61K | 33.88K | 43.11K | 51.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 65.41K | 44.61K | 36.46K | 45.53K | 53.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.68K | 2.52K | 2.45K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | – | 3 | 2 |
COMPANY FINANCES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has COMPANY FINANCES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPANY FINANCES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did COMPANY FINANCES LTD report in 2025?
COMPANY FINANCES LTD reported net assets of £51.38K for 2025. That compares with £43.11K in 2024, a change of 19.19%.
What total assets did COMPANY FINANCES LTD report in 2025?
COMPANY FINANCES LTD reported total assets of £53.73K for 2025. That compares with £45.53K in 2024, a change of 18.02%.
What total liabilities did COMPANY FINANCES LTD report in 2025?
COMPANY FINANCES LTD reported total liabilities of £2.45K for 2025. That compares with £2.52K in 2024, a change of -2.70%.
How many people does COMPANY FINANCES LTD employ?
COMPANY FINANCES LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have COMPANY FINANCES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, COMPANY FINANCES LTD's net assets rose by 51.7%, total assets rose by 47.4% and total liabilities fell by 8.5%. Net assets compounded at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.88K to £51.38K. No reported indicator grew more than net assets over the period.
Which years of COMPANY FINANCES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.