COMPDOOR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13557107CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Eurocell Head Office And Distribution Centre High View Road, South Normanton, Alfreton DE55 2DT
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 80 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-344.11K
Total Assets
2023: £1.95M
Cash in Bank
2023: £40.93K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.30M
Employees
2023: 47
In 2024, COMPDOOR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.70M, cash in bank of £252.28K and total liabilities of £3.14M. Reported headcount was 80 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.95M in 2023 to £4.70M in 2024 (140.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COMPDOOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+468% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+204% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+72.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+3123%
£7.83K in 2022 to £252.28K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for COMPDOOR LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMPDOOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.27%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.73%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.04%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.37%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMPDOOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -551.54K | -344.11K | 1.56M |
| Total Assets£ | 507.60K | 1.95M | 4.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.83K | 40.93K | 252.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.06M | 2.30M | 3.14M |
| Employees | 10 | 47 | 80 |
COMPDOOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPDOOR LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COMPDOOR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.56M for 2024. That compares with £-344.11K in 2023, a change of 554.57%.
COMPDOOR LIMITED reported total assets of £4.70M for 2024. That compares with £1.95M in 2023, a change of 140.65%.
COMPDOOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £252.28K for 2024. That compares with £40.93K in 2023, a change of 516.37%.
COMPDOOR LIMITED reported 80 employees in 2024, compared with 47 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COMPDOOR LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 3123%, total assets rose by 826%, total liabilities rose by 196% and employee numbers rose by 700%. Cash in bank compounded at 468% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.83K to £252.28K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 80 in 2024 (+70).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.