COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07646173CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cannon House, 70 High Street, Haverhill, Suffolk CB9 8AR
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-155.74K
Total Assets
2023: £65.74K
Cash in Bank
2023: £903.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £221.47K
Employees
2023: 17
In 2024, COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD reported net assets of £-161.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.04K, cash in bank of £1.30K and total liabilities of £235.83K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £221.47K in 2023 to £235.83K in 2024 (6.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-76.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+7.1%
£220.12K in 2022 to £235.83K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-94.5%
£23.44K in 2022 to £1.30K in 2024
COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -218.50%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 318.50%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.55%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.75%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -131.36K | -121.58K | -155.74K | -161.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 104.24K | 98.54K | 65.74K | 74.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 42.05K | 23.44K | 903.00 | 1.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 235.60K | 220.12K | 221.47K | 235.83K |
| Employees | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD reported net assets of £-161.78K for 2024. That compares with £-155.74K in 2023, a change of -3.88%.
COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD reported total assets of £74.04K for 2024. That compares with £65.74K in 2023, a change of 12.63%.
COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD reported cash in bank of £1.30K for 2024. That compares with £903.00 in 2023, a change of 43.74%.
COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COMPLEAT ENTERPRISES LTD's cash in bank fell by 94.5%, total assets fell by 24.9%, total liabilities rose by 7.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 76.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £23.44K to £1.30K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 17 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.