Active

COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07059946Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
17 Ploughmans Walk, Stoke Heath, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 4NN
Incorporated
28/10/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£56.04K2025
7.52%vs 2024

2024: £52.12K

Total Assets

£60.47K2025
5.89%vs 2024

2024: £57.11K

Total Liabilities

£4.43K2025
-11.15%vs 2024

2024: £4.99K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED reported net assets of £56.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.47K and total liabilities of £4.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £52.12K in 2024 to £56.04K in 2025 (7.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£56.04K2025
7.52%from £52.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£45.51K2023£56.04K2025
+23.1%vs 2023

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£50.13K2023£60.47K2025
+20.6%vs 2023

+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.62K2023£4.43K2025
-4.1%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+23.1%

£45.51K in 2023 to £56.04K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.68%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
7.32%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£25.99K36.64K45.51K52.12K56.04K
Total Assets£33.23K41.27K50.13K57.11K60.47K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£7.25K4.63K4.62K4.99K4.43K
Employees24433

COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED reported net assets of £56.04K for 2025. That compares with £52.12K in 2024, a change of 7.52%.

What total assets did COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED reported total assets of £60.47K for 2025. That compares with £57.11K in 2024, a change of 5.89%.

What total liabilities did COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.43K for 2025. That compares with £4.99K in 2024, a change of -11.15%.

How many people does COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.1%, total assets rose by 20.6%, total liabilities fell by 4.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.51K to £56.04K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of COMPLETE CATERERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.