COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10334034CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes MK12 5NN
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £41.91K
Total Assets
2022: £148.13K
Total Liabilities
2022: £106.22K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £36.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £129.36K and total liabilities of £92.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £148.13K in 2022 to £129.36K in 2023 (-12.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+10.7%
£83.61K in 2021 to £92.53K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-14.4%
£43.04K in 2021 to £36.84K in 2023
COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.48%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.52%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.04K | 41.91K | 36.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 126.65K | 148.13K | 129.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 83.61K | 106.22K | 92.53K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £36.84K for 2023. That compares with £41.91K in 2022, a change of -12.11%.
COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £129.36K for 2023. That compares with £148.13K in 2022, a change of -12.67%.
COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £92.53K for 2023. That compares with £106.22K in 2022, a change of -12.89%.
COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, COMPLETE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 14.4%, total assets rose by 2.1%, total liabilities rose by 10.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £43.04K to £36.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.