COMPREND LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08907649CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fourth Floor, 40-42 Parker Street, London WC2B 5PQ
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £125.01K
Total Assets
2024: £478.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £106.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £345.38K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, COMPREND LTD reported net assets of £135.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £461.60K, cash in bank of £62.84K and total liabilities of £319.96K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £106.54K in 2024 to £62.84K in 2025 (-41.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMPREND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-47% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-43.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-71.9%
£223.68K in 2023 to £62.84K in 2025
Every measure that changed in COMPREND LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMPREND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.61%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMPREND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 188.81K | 381.89K | 236.74K | 125.01K | 135.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 982.40K | 843.07K | 1.24M | 478.12K | 461.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 150.14K | 123.28K | 223.68K | 106.54K | 62.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 793.59K | 461.18K | 1.00M | 345.38K | 319.96K |
| Employees | 17 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 17 |
COMPREND LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPREND LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COMPREND LTD reported net assets of £135.90K for 2025. That compares with £125.01K in 2024, a change of 8.71%.
COMPREND LTD reported total assets of £461.60K for 2025. That compares with £478.12K in 2024, a change of -3.45%.
COMPREND LTD reported cash in bank of £62.84K for 2025. That compares with £106.54K in 2024, a change of -41.02%.
COMPREND LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COMPREND LTD's net assets fell by 42.6%, cash in bank fell by 71.9%, total assets fell by 62.7% and total liabilities fell by 68%. Net assets contracted at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £236.74K to £135.90K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 17 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.