COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02289762CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Sussex Barn, Peper Harow Park, Godalming, Surrey GU8 6BQ
- Incorporated
- 25/08/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.26M
Total Assets
2024: £2.36M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.62M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.11M
Employees
2024: 24
In 2025, COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.68M, cash in bank of £1.80M and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.36M in 2024 to £2.68M in 2025 (13.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.8%
£1.27M in 2023 to £1.32M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-3.7%
£1.87M in 2023 to £1.80M in 2025
COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.15%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.85%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 132.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 67.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.27M | 1.26M | 1.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.62M | 2.36M | 2.68M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.87M | 1.62M | 1.80M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.36M | 1.11M | 1.36M |
| Employees | 22 | 24 | 22 |
COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of 4.75%.
COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.68M for 2025. That compares with £2.36M in 2024, a change of 13.27%.
COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.80M for 2025. That compares with £1.62M in 2024, a change of 10.90%.
COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COMPUFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.8%, cash in bank fell by 3.7%, total assets rose by 2% and total liabilities rose by 0.4%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.27M to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 22 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.