Active

COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED Financials

Company number
04347075Copy
Copy
Registered office
199 Baddow Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 7PZ
Incorporated
04/01/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£206.57K2025
18.07%vs 2024

2024: £174.96K

Total Assets

£497.39K2025
18.51%vs 2024

2024: £419.71K

Total Liabilities

£254.04K2023
-7.60%vs 2022

2022: £274.93K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED reported net assets of £206.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £497.39K and total liabilities of £254.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £419.71K in 2024 to £497.39K in 2025 (18.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£206.57K2025
18.07%from £174.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£136.02K2023£206.57K2025
+51.9%vs 2023

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£390.06K2023£497.39K2025
+27.5%vs 2023

+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+51.9%

£136.02K in 2023 to £206.57K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
65.13%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£133.36K142.00K136.02K174.96K206.57K
Total Assets£415.31K416.92K390.06K419.71K497.39K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£281.96K274.93K254.04K––
Employees33330

COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED reported net assets of £206.57K for 2025. That compares with £174.96K in 2024, a change of 18.07%.

COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED reported total assets of £497.39K for 2025. That compares with £419.71K in 2024, a change of 18.51%.

COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £254.04K for 2023. That compares with £274.93K in 2022, a change of -7.60%.

COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, COMPUTERWORLD.UK.COM LIMITED's net assets rose by 51.9%, total assets rose by 27.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £136.02K to £206.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.