COMTEC INT UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10068881CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit B2 Chamberlain Road Business Park, Chamberlain Road, Hull HU8 8HL
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £274.29K
Total Assets
2024: £1.27M
Cash in Bank
2024: £39.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £997.38K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, COMTEC INT UK LIMITED reported net assets of £336.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.10M, cash in bank of £36.00K and total liabilities of £766.27K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £997.38K in 2024 to £766.27K in 2025 (-23.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMTEC INT UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.5%
£334.54K in 2023 to £336.08K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-53.1%
£76.71K in 2023 to £36.00K in 2025
COMTEC INT UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMTEC INT UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.49%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.51%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.70%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.27%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMTEC INT UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 223.47K | 234.74K | 334.54K | 274.29K | 336.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00M | 1.00M | 1.16M | 1.27M | 1.10M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 42.73K | 144.00 | 76.71K | 39.36K | 36.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 781.06K | 769.49K | 826.29K | 997.38K | 766.27K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
COMTEC INT UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMTEC INT UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COMTEC INT UK LIMITED reported net assets of £336.08K for 2025. That compares with £274.29K in 2024, a change of 22.53%.
COMTEC INT UK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.10M for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of -13.31%.
COMTEC INT UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.00K for 2025. That compares with £39.36K in 2024, a change of -8.53%.
COMTEC INT UK LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COMTEC INT UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.5%, cash in bank fell by 53.1%, total assets fell by 5% and total liabilities fell by 7.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £334.54K to £336.08K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.