COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06735280CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Longacres House, Six Hills Way, Stevenage, Hertfordshire SG1 2AN
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £502.98K
Total Assets
2024: £564.46K
Cash in Bank
2022: £462.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £61.48K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED reported net assets of £482.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.97K, cash in bank of £41.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £462.43K in 2022 to £41.00 in 2023 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-56.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£59.04K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 430.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.07%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 612.00K | 557.69K | 527.67K | 502.98K | 482.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 628.61K | 1.06M | 586.71K | 564.46K | 111.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.49K | 462.43K | 41.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.61K | 498.45K | 59.04K | 61.48K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED reported net assets of £482.06K for 2025. That compares with £502.98K in 2024, a change of -4.16%.
COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED reported total assets of £111.97K for 2025. That compares with £564.46K in 2024, a change of -80.16%.
COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.00 for 2023. That compares with £462.43K in 2022, a change of -99.99%.
COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, COMTEST WIRELESS LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.6%, total assets fell by 80.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £527.67K to £482.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.