COMUNICALIA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04090194CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Dunne & Waterman, Hamilton House, 1 Temple Avenue, London EC4Y 0HA
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.57M
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.30M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, COMUNICALIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.59M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.74M and total liabilities of £4.30M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-1.57M in 2023 to £-1.59M in 2024 (-0.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures COMUNICALIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.4%
£4.29M in 2022 to £4.30M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
COMUNICALIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from COMUNICALIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -56.51%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 156.62%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for COMUNICALIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.55M | -1.56M | -1.57M | -1.59M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.74M | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.29M | 4.29M | 4.30M | 4.30M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
COMUNICALIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for COMUNICALIA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
COMUNICALIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.59M for 2024. That compares with £-1.57M in 2023, a change of -0.82%.
COMUNICALIA LIMITED reported total assets of £2.74M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
COMUNICALIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.30M for 2024. That compares with £4.30M in 2023, a change of 0.20%.
COMUNICALIA LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, COMUNICALIA LIMITED's total liabilities rose by 0.4% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total liabilities compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.29M to £4.30M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.