CONCORBA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06123611CopyCopy
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 39 The Blue Stone Centre Sun Rise Way, Amesbury, Salisbury SP4 7YR
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £348.89K
Total Liabilities
2025: £415.75K
Employees
2025: 16
In 2026, CONCORBA LIMITED reported net assets of £419.45K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £387.28K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £348.89K in 2025 to £419.45K in 2026 (20.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CONCORBA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+39%
£301.83K in 2024 to £419.45K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
15 in 2024 to 12 in 2026
CONCORBA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONCORBA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 288.12K | 301.83K | 348.89K | 419.45K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 440.13K | 415.75K | 387.28K |
| Employees | 12 | 15 | 16 | 12 |
CONCORBA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONCORBA LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CONCORBA LIMITED reported net assets of £419.45K for 2026. That compares with £348.89K in 2025, a change of 20.22%.
CONCORBA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £387.28K for 2026. That compares with £415.75K in 2025, a change of -6.85%.
CONCORBA LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 16 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CONCORBA LIMITED's net assets rose by 39%, total liabilities fell by 12% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £301.83K to £419.45K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2024 to 12 in 2026 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.