CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06599354CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Concord Way, Dukinfield SK16 4DB
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £49.17K
Total Assets
2024: £12.29K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED reported net assets of £56.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.29K in 2024 to £25.00K in 2025 (103.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+43.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+105%
£12.18K in 2023 to £25.00K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 227.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.26K | 37.68K | 52.73K | 49.17K | 56.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.09K | 14.85K | 12.18K | 12.29K | 25.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED reported net assets of £56.96K for 2025. That compares with £49.17K in 2024, a change of 15.85%.
CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED reported total assets of £25.00K for 2025. That compares with £12.29K in 2024, a change of 103.38%.
CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CONCORD MOBILITY LIMITED's net assets rose by 8%, total assets rose by 105% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.73K to £56.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.