CONCRETE CARROT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08384647CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit C3, Station Approach, Penarth, South Glamorgan CF64 3EE
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £311.00
Total Assets
2024: £159.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £27.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £158.47K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, CONCRETE CARROT LTD reported net assets of £38.00. The same filing shows total assets of £140.76K, cash in bank of £7.00 and total liabilities of £140.72K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £159.56K in 2024 to £140.76K in 2025 (-11.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CONCRETE CARROT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+176% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+87.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+660%
£5.00 in 2023 to £38.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-22.5%
£181.61K in 2023 to £140.76K in 2025
CONCRETE CARROT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONCRETE CARROT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONCRETE CARROT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 181.00 | 3.18K | 5.00 | 311.00 | 38.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 171.16K | 169.63K | 181.61K | 159.56K | 140.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.24K | 9.63K | 2.00 | 27.00 | 7.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 160.71K | 160.41K | 177.75K | 158.47K | 140.72K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
CONCRETE CARROT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONCRETE CARROT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CONCRETE CARROT LTD reported net assets of £38.00 for 2025. That compares with £311.00 in 2024, a change of -87.78%.
CONCRETE CARROT LTD reported total assets of £140.76K for 2025. That compares with £159.56K in 2024, a change of -11.78%.
CONCRETE CARROT LTD reported cash in bank of £7.00 for 2025. That compares with £27.00 in 2024, a change of -74.07%.
CONCRETE CARROT LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CONCRETE CARROT LTD's net assets rose by 660%, cash in bank rose by 250%, total assets fell by 22.5% and total liabilities fell by 20.8%. Net assets compounded at 176% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.00 to £38.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.