Active

CONDUIIT LTD Financials

Company number
13346596Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4 Jubilee House, Long Bennington Business Park, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG23 5JR
Incorporated
20/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.002023
-99.07%vs 2022

2022: £10.81K

Total Assets

£100.002023
-99.91%vs 2022

2022: £113.58K

Cash in Bank

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £27.76K

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £102.77K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2023, CONDUIIT LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £113.58K in 2022 to £100.00 in 2023 (-99.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002023
-99.07%from £10.81K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CONDUIIT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

CONDUIIT LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CONDUIIT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
27.01%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CONDUIIT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.80K10.81K100.00–
Total Assets£81.94K113.58K100.00–
Cash in Bank£25.20K27.76K0.00–
Total Liabilities£80.14K102.77K0.00–
Employees6666

CONDUIIT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONDUIIT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CONDUIIT LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2023. That compares with £10.81K in 2022, a change of -99.07%.

CONDUIIT LTD reported total assets of £100.00 for 2023. That compares with £113.58K in 2022, a change of -99.91%.

CONDUIIT LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £27.76K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

CONDUIIT LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CONDUIIT LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.