Active

CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
03503767Copy
Copy
Registered office
Watson Associates, 30-34 North Street, Hailsham, East Sussex BN27 1DW
Incorporated
03/02/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.78M2025
0.72%vs 2024

2024: £2.76M

Total Assets

£4.45M2025
0.30%vs 2024

2024: £4.44M

Cash in Bank

£589.61K2025
-32.88%vs 2024

2024: £878.41K

Total Liabilities

£1.56M2025
-0.88%vs 2024

2024: £1.57M

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.78M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.45M, cash in bank of £589.61K and total liabilities of £1.56M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £878.41K in 2024 to £589.61K in 2025 (-32.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.78M2025
0.72%from £2.76M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.70M2023£2.78M2025
+3%vs 2023

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£904.92K2023£589.61K2025
-34.8%vs 2023

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.36M2023£4.45M2025
+2.1%vs 2023

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.52M2023£1.56M2025
+2.3%vs 2023

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023122025
-7.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3%

£2.70M in 2023 to £2.78M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-34.8%

£904.92K in 2023 to £589.61K in 2025

CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
37.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.24%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.71M2.22M2.70M2.76M2.78M
Total Assets£3.20M–4.36M4.44M4.45M
Cash in Bank£970.93K902.74K904.92K878.41K589.61K
Total Liabilities£1.37M–1.52M1.57M1.56M
Employees1213131212

CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.78M for 2025. That compares with £2.76M in 2024, a change of 0.72%.

CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £4.45M for 2025. That compares with £4.44M in 2024, a change of 0.30%.

CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £589.61K for 2025. That compares with £878.41K in 2024, a change of -32.88%.

CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CONEY BROTHERS DRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 3%, cash in bank fell by 34.8%, total assets rose by 2.1% and total liabilities rose by 2.3%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.70M to £2.78M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.