Active

CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02044375Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
204 Winsford Avenue, Coventry, West Midlands CV5 9NB
Incorporated
07/08/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
34 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.05M2024
21.55%vs 2023

2023: £861.16K

Total Assets

£1.49M2024
19.58%vs 2023

2023: £1.24M

Cash in Bank

£862.34K2024
69.55%vs 2023

2023: £508.61K

Total Liabilities

£439.70K2024
15.13%vs 2023

2023: £381.91K

Employees

342024
-11vs 2023

2023: 45

In 2024, CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.49M, cash in bank of £862.34K and total liabilities of £439.70K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £508.61K in 2023 to £862.34K in 2024 (69.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.05M2024
21.55%from £861.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£547.05K2022£1.05M2024
+91.3%vs 2022

+38.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£364.44K2022£862.34K2024
+137%vs 2022

+53.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£868.99K2022£1.49M2024
+71.1%vs 2022

+30.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£321.95K2022£439.70K2024
+36.6%vs 2022

+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

502022342024
-32%vs 2022-16

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+137%

£364.44K in 2022 to £862.34K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-32%

50 in 2022 to 34 in 2024

CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.42%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
29.58%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
196.12%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
58.01%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£307.58K547.05K861.16K1.05M
Total Assets£780.73K868.99K1.24M1.49M
Cash in Bank£306.73K364.44K508.61K862.34K
Total Liabilities£473.15K321.95K381.91K439.70K
Employees36504534

CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2024. That compares with £861.16K in 2023, a change of 21.55%.

What total assets did CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.49M for 2024. That compares with £1.24M in 2023, a change of 19.58%.

What cash in bank did CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £862.34K for 2024. That compares with £508.61K in 2023, a change of 69.55%.

How many people does CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2024, compared with 45 in 2023.

How have CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED's net assets rose by 91.3%, cash in bank rose by 137%, total assets rose by 71.1% and total liabilities rose by 36.6%. Net assets compounded at 38.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £547.05K to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2022 to 34 in 2024 (-16).

Which years of CONFERENCE HOTELS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.