CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02421673CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Parkgates, Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester M25 0JW
- Incorporated
- 11/09/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £565.16K
Total Assets
2025: £1.49M
Cash in Bank
2025: £132.58K
Total Liabilities
2025: £355.08K
Employees
2025: 19
In 2026, CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD reported net assets of £581.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.49M, cash in bank of £233.75K and total liabilities of £402.87K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £132.58K in 2025 to £233.75K in 2026 (76.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9.2%
£532.94K in 2024 to £581.84K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-5%
20 in 2024 to 19 in 2026
CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.01%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.01%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 58.02%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.67%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 267.56K | 372.34K | 532.94K | 565.16K | 581.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.23M | 1.35M | 1.39M | 1.49M | 1.49M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 166.21K | 258.31K | 214.53K | 132.58K | 233.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 499.76K | 504.99K | 393.23K | 355.08K | 402.87K |
| Employees | 0 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD reported net assets of £581.84K for 2026. That compares with £565.16K in 2025, a change of 2.95%.
CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD reported total assets of £1.49M for 2026. That compares with £1.49M in 2025, a change of 0.01%.
CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD reported cash in bank of £233.75K for 2026. That compares with £132.58K in 2025, a change of 76.31%.
CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD reported 19 employees in 2026, compared with 19 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CONISTON CORPORATE EMBROIDERY UK LTD's net assets rose by 9.2%, cash in bank rose by 9%, total assets rose by 7.3% and total liabilities rose by 2.5%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £532.94K to £581.84K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2024 to 19 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.