Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CONKERED LIMITED Financials

Company number
05221547Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 501 The Nexus Building, Broadway, Letchworth Garden City, Herts SG6 9BL
Incorporated
03/09/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£125.67K2023
30.76%vs 2022

2022: £96.11K

Cash in Bank

£224.77K2023
23.24%vs 2022

2022: £182.38K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, CONKERED LIMITED reported net assets of £125.67K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £224.77K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £182.38K in 2022 to £224.77K in 2023 (23.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£125.67K2023
30.76%from £96.11K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CONKERED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£53.48K2021£125.67K2023
+135%vs 2021

+53.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.86K2021£224.77K2023
+123%vs 2021

+49.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202142023
+33.3%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+135%

£53.48K in 2021 to £125.67K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for CONKERED LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CONKERED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£53.48K96.11K125.67K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£100.86K182.38K224.77K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees344

CONKERED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONKERED LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CONKERED LIMITED reported net assets of £125.67K for 2023. That compares with £96.11K in 2022, a change of 30.76%.

CONKERED LIMITED reported cash in bank of £224.77K for 2023. That compares with £182.38K in 2022, a change of 23.24%.

CONKERED LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CONKERED LIMITED's net assets rose by 135%, cash in bank rose by 123% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 53.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £53.48K to £125.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.