Active

CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD Financials

Company number
14199203Copy
Copy
Registered office
12c Two Locks Hurst Business Park, Brierley Hill, West Midlands DY5 1UU
Incorporated
27/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£7.82K2025
-22.48%vs 2024

2024: £10.09K

Total Assets

£38.46K2025
99.29%vs 2024

2024: £19.30K

Total Liabilities

£30.64K2025
232.66%vs 2024

2024: £9.21K

Employees

72025
+3vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD reported net assets of £7.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.46K and total liabilities of £30.64K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £9.21K in 2024 to £30.64K in 2025 (232.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.82K2025
-22.48%from £10.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£514.002023£7.82K2025
+1421%vs 2023

+290% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£717.002023£38.46K2025
+5264%vs 2023

+632% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£203.002023£30.64K2025
+14993%vs 2023

+1129% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202372025
+133%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+14993%

£203.00 in 2023 to £30.64K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.67%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£514.0010.09K7.82K
Total Assets£717.0019.30K38.46K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£203.009.21K30.64K
Employees347

CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD reported net assets of £7.82K for 2025. That compares with £10.09K in 2024, a change of -22.48%.

CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD reported total assets of £38.46K for 2025. That compares with £19.30K in 2024, a change of 99.29%.

CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD reported total liabilities of £30.64K for 2025. That compares with £9.21K in 2024, a change of 232.66%.

CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CONNECT ME CAR FINANCE LTD's net assets rose by 1421%, total assets rose by 5264%, total liabilities rose by 14993% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Net assets compounded at 290% a year across the two years to 2025, from £514.00 to £7.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.