CONNEXPAY UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13631180Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 High View Close, Hamilton Office Park, Hamilton, Leicester LE4 9LJ
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-15.91K
Total Assets
2023: £152.52K
Total Liabilities
2023: £168.43K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, CONNEXPAY UK LTD reported net assets of £-3.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £328.01K and total liabilities of £332.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £152.52K in 2023 to £328.01K in 2024 (115.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CONNEXPAY UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+72.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+73% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+199%
£110.95K in 2022 to £332.00K in 2024
CONNEXPAY UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONNEXPAY UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.22%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.22%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONNEXPAY UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -198.00 | -15.91K | -3.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 110.76K | 152.52K | 328.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 110.95K | 168.43K | 332.00K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CONNEXPAY UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CONNEXPAY UK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONNEXPAY UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CONNEXPAY UK LTD report in 2024?
CONNEXPAY UK LTD reported net assets of £-3.99K for 2024. That compares with £-15.91K in 2023, a change of 74.93%.
What total assets did CONNEXPAY UK LTD report in 2024?
CONNEXPAY UK LTD reported total assets of £328.01K for 2024. That compares with £152.52K in 2023, a change of 115.06%.
What total liabilities did CONNEXPAY UK LTD report in 2024?
CONNEXPAY UK LTD reported total liabilities of £332.00K for 2024. That compares with £168.43K in 2023, a change of 97.11%.
How many people does CONNEXPAY UK LTD employ?
CONNEXPAY UK LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have CONNEXPAY UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CONNEXPAY UK LTD's total assets rose by 196%, total liabilities rose by 199% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 72.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £110.76K to £328.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of CONNEXPAY UK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.