Active

CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
07393209Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Stable Yard Vicarage Road, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK11 1BN
Incorporated
30/09/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£165.73K2026
65.65%vs 2025

2025: £100.05K

Total Assets

£366.37K2026
8.63%vs 2025

2025: £337.25K

Cash in Bank

£42.27K2026
-16.62%vs 2025

2025: £50.70K

Total Liabilities

£200.63K2026
19.24%vs 2025

2025: £168.26K

Employees

62026
-3vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £165.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £366.37K, cash in bank of £42.27K and total liabilities of £200.63K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £100.05K in 2025 to £165.73K in 2026 (65.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£165.73K2026
65.65%from £100.05K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£94.39K2024£165.73K2026
+75.6%vs 2024

+32.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£117.86K2024£42.27K2026
-64.1%vs 2024

-40.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£332.17K2024£366.37K2026
+10.3%vs 2024

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£165.66K2024£200.63K2026
+21.1%vs 2024

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202462026
-33.3%vs 2024-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+75.6%

£94.39K in 2024 to £165.73K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-64.1%

£117.86K in 2024 to £42.27K in 2026

CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.24%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.76%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.07%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.54%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£66.63K96.90K94.39K100.05K165.73K
Total Assets£209.75K247.82K332.17K337.25K366.37K
Cash in Bank£30.30K27.35K117.86K50.70K42.27K
Total Liabilities£108.04K113.52K165.66K168.26K200.63K
Employees80996

CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £165.73K for 2026. That compares with £100.05K in 2025, a change of 65.65%.

CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £366.37K for 2026. That compares with £337.25K in 2025, a change of 8.63%.

CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £42.27K for 2026. That compares with £50.70K in 2025, a change of -16.62%.

CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CONNOLLY ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 75.6%, cash in bank fell by 64.1%, total assets rose by 10.3% and total liabilities rose by 21.1%. Net assets compounded at 32.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £94.39K to £165.73K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.