Active

CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD Financials

Company number
12014617Copy
Copy
Registered office
48 - 52 Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Merseyside L18 1DG
Incorporated
23/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£326.89K2025
6.51%vs 2024

2024: £306.92K

Total Assets

£1.09M2025
33.48%vs 2024

2024: £816.29K

Cash in Bank

£34.43K2025
753.52%vs 2024

2024: £4.03K

Total Liabilities

£762.67K2025
49.73%vs 2024

2024: £509.37K

Employees

72025
-12vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £326.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £34.43K and total liabilities of £762.67K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £816.29K in 2024 to £1.09M in 2025 (33.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£326.89K2025
6.51%from £306.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-217.43K2023£326.89K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£20.54K2023£34.43K2025
+67.6%vs 2023

+29.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£161.50K2023£1.09M2025
+575%vs 2023

+160% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£369.62K2023£762.67K2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202372025
-36.4%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+575%

£161.50K in 2023 to £1.09M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-36.4%

11 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
70.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.51%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.16%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-33.24K3.78K-217.43K306.92K326.89K
Total Assets£100.87K355.55K161.50K816.29K1.09M
Cash in Bank£––20.54K4.03K34.43K
Total Liabilities£134.11K351.77K369.62K509.37K762.67K
Employees4811197

CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £326.89K for 2025. That compares with £306.92K in 2024, a change of 6.51%.

CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD reported total assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £816.29K in 2024, a change of 33.48%.

CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD reported cash in bank of £34.43K for 2025. That compares with £4.03K in 2024, a change of 753.52%.

CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CONSCIOUS ENERGY LTD's cash in bank rose by 67.6%, total assets rose by 575%, total liabilities rose by 106% and employee numbers fell by 36.4%. Cash in bank compounded at 29.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.54K to £34.43K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.