CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10282345CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 75 Harvard Court Honeybourne Road, London NW6 1HW
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.94K
Total Assets
2023: £63.50K
Total Liabilities
2023: £55.56K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £27.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.82K and total liabilities of £31.92K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £55.56K in 2023 to £31.92K in 2024 (-42.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+123% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-30.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+399%
£5.59K in 2022 to £27.90K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-51.9%
£66.32K in 2022 to £31.92K in 2024
CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.64%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.36%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.31K | 5.59K | 7.94K | 27.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 53.72K | 71.91K | 63.50K | 59.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.41K | 66.32K | 55.56K | 31.92K |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £27.90K for 2024. That compares with £7.94K in 2023, a change of 251.28%.
CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £59.82K for 2024. That compares with £63.50K in 2023, a change of -5.79%.
CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £31.92K for 2024. That compares with £55.56K in 2023, a change of -42.54%.
CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CONSTRUCTION HUB SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 399%, total assets fell by 16.8%, total liabilities fell by 51.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 123% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.59K to £27.90K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.