CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13073854CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Not Just Numbers Ltd 5 Carrwood Park, Selby Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS15 4LG
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £134.54K
Total Assets
2024: £239.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £104.74K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD reported net assets of £113.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.07K and total liabilities of £86.43K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £239.28K in 2024 to £200.07K in 2025 (-16.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+34%
£84.82K in 2023 to £113.64K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.87K | 76.75K | 84.82K | 134.54K | 113.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.29K | 128.66K | 153.83K | 239.28K | 200.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.42K | 51.91K | 69.01K | 104.74K | 86.43K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD reported net assets of £113.64K for 2025. That compares with £134.54K in 2024, a change of -15.53%.
CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD reported total assets of £200.07K for 2025. That compares with £239.28K in 2024, a change of -16.39%.
CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD reported total liabilities of £86.43K for 2025. That compares with £104.74K in 2024, a change of -17.48%.
CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CONSULTANTS LIKE US LTD's net assets rose by 34%, total assets rose by 30.1%, total liabilities rose by 25.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £84.82K to £113.64K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.