CONSULTIKA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07360805Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sleaford Vets Westbanks, Westgate, Sleaford NG34 7PQ
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £277.24K
Total Assets
2024: £426.09K
Cash in Bank
2024: £212.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £120.97K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, CONSULTIKA LIMITED reported net assets of £258.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £379.66K, cash in bank of £118.15K and total liabilities of £89.19K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £212.21K in 2024 to £118.15K in 2025 (-44.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CONSULTIKA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+37.2%
£86.13K in 2023 to £118.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-41.8%
£153.13K in 2023 to £89.19K in 2025
CONSULTIKA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CONSULTIKA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.49%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 132.48%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 31.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CONSULTIKA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.57K | 203.42K | 258.97K | 277.24K | 258.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 370.20K | 427.78K | 424.43K | 426.09K | 379.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 174.32K | 154.69K | 86.13K | 212.21K | 118.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 208.69K | 212.68K | 153.13K | 120.97K | 89.19K |
| Employees | 7 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
CONSULTIKA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CONSULTIKA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CONSULTIKA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CONSULTIKA LIMITED report in 2025?
CONSULTIKA LIMITED reported net assets of £258.14K for 2025. That compares with £277.24K in 2024, a change of -6.89%.
What total assets did CONSULTIKA LIMITED report in 2025?
CONSULTIKA LIMITED reported total assets of £379.66K for 2025. That compares with £426.09K in 2024, a change of -10.90%.
What cash in bank did CONSULTIKA LIMITED report in 2025?
CONSULTIKA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £118.15K for 2025. That compares with £212.21K in 2024, a change of -44.32%.
How many people does CONSULTIKA LIMITED employ?
CONSULTIKA LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have CONSULTIKA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CONSULTIKA LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.3%, cash in bank rose by 37.2%, total assets fell by 10.5% and total liabilities fell by 41.8%. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £258.97K to £258.14K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of CONSULTIKA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.